Contact Us

 

Have questions? Not sure who to contact or where to begin? We have listed some of the most frequently contacted below to get you started. If you don’t see contact information related to your concern, please use the below search to find an appropriate resource.

Frequently Used Phones

University Education Management Office +98-77-31222710

University Educational Secretariat +98-77-31222271

Office of the Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs +98-77-31222511

Office of the Deputy of Research and Technology +98-77-31222078, Fax: +98-7733445182

Office of the University President +98-77-31222010

Central Secretariat of the University +98-77-31222044

University Address

Persian Gulf University, Bushehr, Iran

Postal Code: 7516913817

Telegram

Instagram

Communication with officials

 

Name family phone jobtitle Department
Aazita Aadini 31222090 Cultural Affairs Expert Cultural, Social and Voluntary Management
Golnar Aahmadi 31222039 Chief of Staff Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Alireza Aahshameh Transport Service Operator Office of the President and Public Relations
Soheila Aalavi 31222106 Head of Information Science and Knowledge Department Faculty of Humanities
Shahin Aamiri 3122203 Financial Expert Finance Management

Search Staff


You can find a person by typing name, family or job title in the follwoing box. Type at least three characters:

Search:
Last Name First Name Department Job Title Phone
Aadini Aazita Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Cultural, Social and Voluntary Management
Cultural Affairs Expert 31222090
Aahmadi Golnar Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Chief of Staff 31222039
Aahshameh Alireza
Office of the President and Public Relations
Transport Service Operator
Aalavi Soheila
Faculty of Humanities
Head of Information Science and Knowledge Department 31222106
Aamiri Shahin Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Financial Expert 3122203
Aasbaie Mohamadreza Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Postgraduate Expert 31222068
Abbasi Hajar
Jam School of Engineering
Dormitory Manager
Abbasi Ehsan
Faculty of Humanities
IT expert 31222116
Abbasi Hamid
Jam School of Engineering
Dormitory Manager
Abbasi Hossein
Security Office
Security Expert 31222042
Abbasszadeh Ahmad
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dormitory Manager 31221192
Abbasszadeh Akbar
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Education Expert 31221343
Abdollahi Borazjani Masood
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Education Expert 31221310
Abshirini Abdolrasoul Deputy of Planning and Development
Planning and Budget Management
Director of Planning, Budget and Administrative Transformation 31222015
Abshirini Mohamad Reza
Management of International Affairs and Non-Iranian Students
Expert in International Affairs and Non-Iranian Students
Adin Sakineh
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Laboratory Expert 31223356
Afshar Abdosamaad Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Procurement and Support Office
Expert in Charge of the Procurement Department 31222248
Afshari Mahmoud
Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science
Head of Statistics Department
Ahmadi Heidar
Business and Economics School
Head of Business Management Department 31222110
Ahmadi Khodakaram Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Head of the Secretariat of Finance 31222030
Ahmadi Iran Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Admission Registration Expert 31222064
Ahmadi Golamreza
Jam School of Engineering
Head of Computer Engineering Department
Ahmadi Borazjani Ali
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Student Affairs Expert 31221330
Ahmadinasaab Gholamreza
Faculty of Humanities
Education Expert 31222111
Ahmadzadeh Abas Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Responsible for Student Dormitory
Akbarzadeh Shahram Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Physical Education Office
Director of Physical Education
Akmiol Heidar Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Student Finance Expert
Akmiol Safdar Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Financial Expert 31222080
Alavi Mahmoud Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Head of the Secretariat of Education 31222064
Alilaghab Asghar Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Cultural, Social and Voluntary Management
Director of Cultural Affairs 31222091
Alizadeh Rooholah
School of Engineering
Laboratory Expert 31222180
Amini Yaser
School of Engineering
Head of Mechanical Engineering Department 31222171
Amirbaandi Reza
School of Arts and Architecture
Supplier 31221502
Amiri Mohamadali Deputy of Planning and Development
Management of Civil Projects
Civil Projects Expert 31222334
Amiri Daryoush Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Education Expert 31222370
Amiri Roholla
Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science
Laboratory Expert 31222199
Anjoman Bijan
Legal Affairs Management
Legal Expert
Ansari Abdolhossein Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Head of Credit and Accounting Department 31222422
Ansari Maryam Deputy of Planning and Development
Management of Civil Projects
Civil Projects Expert 31222054
Aramoun Hamzeh Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Central Secretariat Expert 31222044
Aramoun Ahmad Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Head of the Secretariat of Education 31222271
Ardast Khadijeh Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Financial Expert 31222080
Asbaie Aabdolkaarim Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Responsible for Transportation 31222253
Ashkpoor Maryam
Faculty of Petroleum, Gas and Petrochemical Engineering
In charge of the faculty office 31222600
Azadnia Saeed Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Procurement and Support Office
Warehouse Manager 31222329
Azarpara Khosro
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Finance Expert 31221310
Azarpara Asghar
Legal Affairs Management
Legal Expert
Baahrani Somayeh Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Administrative Expert 31222036
Bagheri ghalenoee Mehdi
Jam School of Engineering
Head of Industrial Engineering Department
Bagheri ghalenoie Mehdi
Jam School of Engineering
Dean of the Jam School of Engineering
Bagheribardi Ali Deputy of Research and Technology
Central Library and Publications
Head of the Central Library 31222701
Baghooee Sahebjan
Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science
Education Expert
Bahrami Marjan Deputy of Planning and Development
Planning and Budget Management
Expert in Organization and Administrative Transformation 3122242
Bahrani Hamid Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Transport Service Operator
Bahrani Seyed Hosein Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Head of Transportation Office
Bahrani Hossein Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Supplier
Bahranizadeh Abbas Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Procurement and Support Office
Warehouse Manager
Bahreinizad Maryam
Information and Communication Technology Research Institute
ICT Expert
Ballavi Rasoul
Faculty of Humanities
Head of Arabian Language and Literature Department 31222112
Bardestani Ameneh
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dormitory Manager 31221150
Bardideh Hamid Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Physical Education Office
Physical Education Expert 31222515
Bardideh Hadi Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Responsible for Student Dormitory
Bayat Fereshteh Deputy of Research and Technology
Management of Development and Commercialization of Techlology and Community Relations
Direcotr of Development and Commercialization of Techlology and Community Relations
Behi Mohamad
Business and Economics School
In charge of the faculty office 31222100
Bibak Hasan
Jam School of Engineering
Carrier
Borzouie Omid Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Physical Education Office
Physical Education Expert
Bromandzadeh Abdolmehdi Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Responsible for Student Dormitory
chaman Leila
School of Arts and Architecture
Education Expert 31221503
Dashtdar Hossein Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Student Affairs Expert
Dehghan Hosein
School of Engineering
Laboratory Expert
Dehghani Zohreh Deputy of Research and Technology
Central Library and Publications
Library Expert 31222704
Dehghani Yousof
Faculty of Humanities
Head of Psychology Department
Dehghani Reza Deputy of Planning and Development
Center of Information Technology, Office Renovation and Transformation
IT Expert 31222098
Dehghani Narges
Business and Economics School
Education Expert
Delpanah Hasan
Jam School of Engineering
Installation Expert
Dianat Mohamadjavad
Central Laboratory
Central Laboratory Expert 31222629
Dindarloo Ali
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Deputy Support and Financial Agent 31221302
Doulabi Pouya
School of Arts and Architecture
Head of Architecture and Urban Planning Department
Esmaili Yadollah
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Education Expert 31221336
Faghih Hosein
Faculty of Humanities
Head of Islamic Education Department 31222115
Faghihahmaadani Ahmaad Deputy of Research and Technology
Management of Development and Commercialization of Techlology and Community Relations
Community Relations Expert 31222080
Fakhrzad Fatemeh Deputy of Education
Educational Planning and Development Management
Brilliant Talent Expert
Faramarzi Masood
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Education Expert 31221347
Farbod Ali Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Responsible for Student Dormitory
Farsad Nazanin
Deputy of Research and Technology
Head of the Office of the Deputy of Research and Technology 31222078
Farshchi Farzad Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Financial Expert 31222034
Faryabi Seifolah
Security Office
The Head of the Security Guard
Fatehi Ruhollah
Deputy of Research and Technology
Deputy of Research and Technology 31222026
Fazeli Abdoreza
School of Engineering
Dean of the School of Engineering 31222168
Fioz Homaa Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Financial Expert 31222362
Gangi Mohamadreza Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Responsible for Student Dormitory
Gashmardi Mehdi Deputy of Planning and Development
Center of Information Technology, Office Renovation and Transformation
IT Expert 31222097
Ghaderi Athareh
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Laboratory Expert 31221345
Ghaderi Abdolhamid
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Education Expert 31221330
Ghaderi Koorosh
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Director of Public Affairs 31221308
ghaedi Mohamadreza Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Education Expert 31222371
ghaneian Seyedeh zohal Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Psychological and Health Services Group
Consulting Expert 31222241
Gharebaghi Kourosh Deputy of Planning and Development
Management of Civil Projects
Civil Projects Expert 31222318
Gharibi Pari Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Responsible for Student Dormitory
Ghasami Ameneh
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Laboratory Expert 31223286
Ghasemi Azita
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Education Expert 31221339
ghasemi Naser Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Cultural, Social and Voluntary Management
Cultural Affairs Expert 31222092
Ghaznavi Narzieh Deputy of Research and Technology
Central Library and Publications
Expert in Charge of the Library 31222071
gholami Naser
Monitoring, Evaluation and Quality Assurance Group
Expert of the Office of Supervision 31222415
Gholami Mojahed
Faculty of Humanities
Head of Persian Language and Literature Department
Ghorbanpour Ahmad
Business and Economics School
Head of Industrial Management Department 31222375
Golestaneh Seyed Mousa
Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Haghbin Hosein
Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science
Vice Chancellor of the Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science 31222752
Hajati Mahshid
Business and Economics School
Education Expert
Hajeb Hamidreza
Business and Economics School
Head of Accounting Department
Hajebi Saeedeh Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Administrative Expert 31222037
Hajiani Saeed Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Telecommunications Officer
Hajiani Parviz
Deputy of Planning and Development
Deputy of Planning and Development
Hajiani Abbas Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Procurement and Support Office
Supplier 31222000
Hajipoor Masood
Faculty of Petroleum, Gas and Petrochemical Engineering
Education Expert 31222606
Hajizadeh Sajad
Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Secretary of the University Welfare Office
Hamidi Seyed Zia
Faculty of Petroleum, Gas and Petrochemical Engineering
Laboratory Expert 31222622
Hashemi Seyed Mohamad
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carrier 31221146
Hashemi Seyed Ahmad
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Education Expert 31223304
Hashemi Ali
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Vice Chancellor of the Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources 31221303
Hashemifard Seyede Somayeh
Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science
Education Expert 31222344
Hashemifard Seyed Abdollatif
Faculty of Petroleum, Gas and Petrochemical Engineering
Dean of the Faculty of Petroleum, Gas and Petrochemical Engineering 31222601
Hashemipour Khatoon Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Education Expert 31222063
Hassanniazi Fariba Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Administrative Expert 31222037
Hedayat Ali Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Financial Expert
Hedayat Mohamad
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Head of Horticultural Science and Engineering Department 31221380
Heidari Hosein
School of Engineering
Laboratory Expert 31222186
Heidari Mohamad
Jam School of Engineering
IT expert
Heidari Jahangir
School of Arts and Architecture
Dean of the School of Arts and Architecture 31221500
Hoseini Faridehsadat Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Psychological and Health Services Group
Head of Counseling Center
Hoseini Seyed Javad
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Head of the Department of Biosciences and Technology
Hoseini Moghadam Seyed mehdi
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Education Expert 31221335
Hosseini Samaneh Deputy of Planning and Development
Planning and Budget Management
Planning and Budget Expert 31222016
Hosseini Seyed Abdolmajid Deputy of Research and Technology
Research, Technology and Innovation Management
Research Expert 31222076
imani Marjan Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Financial Expert 31222038
Izadi haghighi Abbas
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dormitory Manager 31221192
Izadpanah Amirabbas
Faculty of Petroleum, Gas and Petrochemical Engineering
Vice Chancellor of the Faculty of Petroleum, Gas and Petrochemical Engineering 31222602
Jaberi Ardakani Naser
Faculty of Humanities
Dean of the Faculty of Humanities 31222102
Jafarai Shamsolah Deputy of Planning and Development
Management of Civil Projects
Civil Projects Expert 31222081
Jafari Mostafa
Legal Affairs Management
Director of Legal Affairs, Contracts and Complaints 31222023
Jafari Seyed Ali
Central Laboratory
Central Laboratory Expert 31222629
Jahromi Mohsan Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Head of Receipt and Payment Office 31222001
Jamadi Mohamadreza Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Head of the Secretariat of Education
Jamali Ali
Security Office
Responsible for the Security System
Jamali Aatefeh Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Psychological and Health Services Group
Consulting Expert 31222339
Jamali Hojatolah Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Dormitory Affairs Expert
Jamali Fatemeh
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Head of Plant Protection Department 31221373
jamali Reza
Representation of the Leader in the University
Responsible for the Leader Office
Jameei Saaeed
School of Engineering
Head of Marine Engineering Department 31222301
Jamekhorshid Ahmad
Faculty of Petroleum, Gas and Petrochemical Engineering
Head of Chemical Engineering Department 31222603
Jamhiri Hossein
Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science
Supplier 31222753
Javidi Hamid
Representation of the Leader in the University
Leader Office Expert 31222145
Jokar Adel Deputy of Research and Technology
Research, Technology and Innovation Management
In Charge of Research Finance 31222074
Jokar Bahram
Faculty of Petroleum, Gas and Petrochemical Engineering
Executive expert 31222626
Jokar Mahnaz Deputy of Education
Educational Planning and Development Management
Vice Chancellor for Educational Affairs of the University
Kali Rasoul Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Procurement and Support Office
Procurement Accountant 31222380
Karami Nader
Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science
Laboratory Expert 31222308
Karimi Sadegh
Central Laboratory
Head of Central Laboratory
Karimi Saeed
Monitoring, Evaluation and Quality Assurance Group
Director of the Office of Supervision, Evaluation and Quality Assurance
Keshavarz Hadi
Business and Economics School
Head of Economics Department
Keshavarz Ahmad
Information and Communication Technology Research Institute
Head of the Information and Communication Technology Research Institute of the University
Keshavarz Amin Deputy of Planning and Development
Center of Information Technology, Office Renovation and Transformation
Director of IT Center 3122022
Khademi Sajad
Office of the President and Public Relations
Public Relations Expert
Khajavi Ahmadreza Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Cultural, Social and Voluntary Management
Cultural Affairs Expert 31222093
khajeh Sedigheh Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Responsible for Student Dormitory
Khajei Ebrahim
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Laboratory Expert 31221154
Khakian Sima
Secretariat of the Executive Board Recruiting Faculty Members
Responsible for the Office of the Secretariat of the Executive Board of Recruitment
Khalafi Maryaam Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Nutrition Affairs Operator 31222096
Khalifeh Zohreh
School of Engineering
In charge of the faculty office 31222192
Khalifeh Abdolreza
School of Engineering
Laboratory Expert 31222174
khamis Mehdi Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Reproduction Room Expert 31222079
Khodayar Hamideh
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
In charge of the faculty office 31221374
Khodayar Nahid
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dormitory Manager 31221150
Khoramabadi Razieh Deputy of Education
Virtual and Specialized Training Group
Head of the Advanced Training Center
Khorshidian Kiamehr
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
IT expert 31223308
Khorshidian Daryoush Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Head of Public Services and Support
Khosravi Aarash
Management of International Affairs and Non-Iranian Students
Director of International Affairs and Non-Iranian Students
Kohanmoo Mohamad Amin
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dean of the Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources 31221301
Kokabizadeh Vahideh Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Responsible for Student Dormitory
Kordavani Mehran
Center for Entrepreneurship and Innovation
Expert of Entrepreneurship and Innovation Center
Lahsaie Hasan Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Transport Service Operator
Lak Nemat allah Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Central Secretariat Expert
Lak Mohamad Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Financial Expert 31222045
Lak Abdolhamid Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Head of the Secretariat of Finance 31222282
Lashkari Shapoor
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Education Expert 31221341
Mahmoodi Tayebeh
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Head of Secretariat 31221333
mahmoudi Amin Deputy of Planning and Development
Management of Civil Projects
Head of Management of Civil Projects
Mahmoudinia Afsaneh
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Laboratory Expert 31223286
Malakooti Mahmood
School of Engineering
Vice Chancellor of the School of Engineering 31222425
Mansouri Esmaiel Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Transport Service Operator
Mansouri Reza
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Director of Geophysics Department
Mansouri Leila Deputy of Research and Technology
Central Library and Publications
Library Expert 31222073
Mansourifard Elahe Deputy of Research and Technology
Central Library and Publications
Library Expert 31222074
Marhouni Leila Deputy of Research and Technology
Central Library and Publications
Library Expert 31222705
Masoumi Abbas
Office of the President and Public Relations
Expert of Presidency Office
Mazloomi Afsaneh
Faculty of Humanities
Education Expert 31222446
Mazloumi Afsaneh
Security Office
Archiving and Card Issuing Expert
Meraji Seyed Hamed
School of Engineering
Head of Civil Engineering Department 31222174
Moarefian Abdolrahim Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Expert in Charge of Student Affairs 31222517
Moghtaderpour Marzieh Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Psychological and Health Services Group
Consulting Expert
Mohamadi Golafrooz Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Admission and Graduation Expert
mohamadi Roholaah
Office of the President and Public Relations
Public Relations Expert
Mohamadi Amin
School of Arts and Architecture
Vice Chancellor of the School of Arts and Architecture 31221500
Mohamadi Khosro Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Director of Educational Affairs
Mohamadi Ebrahim Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Responsible for Utilities
Mohamadinejad Hosein
Faculty of Petroleum, Gas and Petrochemical Engineering
Education Expert 31222605
Mohamadizadeh Mohamad Reza
Secretariat of the Executive Board Recruiting Faculty Members
Secretary of the Executive Board of Recruitment
Mohammadian Nasrollah
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Education Expert 31221147
Mohebi Zahra
Jam School of Engineering
Dormitory Manager
Mohimani Fatemehsadat Deputy of Planning and Development
Center of Information Technology, Office Renovation and Transformation
IT Expert 31222226
Moji Mohamadreza Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Procurement and Support Office
Supplier
Mojtabaie Soheila Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Educational Management Expert 31222067
Mokhtari Heidar Deputy of Planning and Development
Center of Information Technology, Office Renovation and Transformation
IT Expert 31222080
Molaee Razieh
Faculty of Petroleum, Gas and Petrochemical Engineering
Laboratory Expert 31222608
molaie Amirhamzeh Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Procurement and Support Office
Head of University Procurement Department 31222191
Moosavi Kheirolnesa
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Laboratory Expert 31223286
Moradbeigi Fatemeh
Representation of the Leader in the University
Leader Office Expert
Moshtagh Saeed
Jam School of Engineering
Education Expert
Mosleh Abdolmajid
University President
University President
Mousavi Mohsen Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Dormitory Affairs Expert
mousavi Seyedeh marziyeh
The Core of Selection
Selection Expert
Mozafari Fereshteh
School of Engineering
Education Expert 31222155
Mozafari Gholamreza Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Postgraduate Expert 31222068
Najafi Hedayatolah Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Director of Finance
Najafi Hadi
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Warehouse Keeper 31221336
Najafi Hedayatolah
The Core of Selection
Manager of the Core of Selection
nakisa Reza
Office of the President and Public Relations
Head of Public Relations 31222014
Narimani Daryoush Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Procurement and Support Office
Warehouse Manager 31222051
Narimani Abdolhassan Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Treasurer 31222046
Narimani Sam
Faculty of Humanities
Executive expert
Nemati Fatemeh
Faculty of Humanities
Director of Elglish Language and Literature Department 31222108
Niknam Bentolhoda Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Education Expert 31222063
Niknam Omolbanin Deputy of Planning and Development
Planning and Budget Management
Planning and Budget Expert 31222013
Nooryazdan Hamidrezaa
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Head of Plant Production Engineering and Genetics Department 31221322
Noroozi Hosein
Jam School of Engineering
Supplier
Noroozi Sima
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Head of Chemistry Department
Pakar Masoomeh
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Laboratory Expert 31223356
Pakizeh Ruhollah Deputy of Planning and Development
Planning and Budget Management
Head of Planning and Budget Department 31222707
pakizeh Ali
Deputy of Education
Vice Chancellor for Education and Graduate Studies
Papari moghadam Mohammad Javad
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Finance Expert 31221306
Parsa Hojat
Business and Economics School
Dean of the Business and Economics School 31222100
Pirdadian Masoumeh
Secretariat of the Executive Board Recruiting Faculty Members
Head of Secretariat of the Executive Board of Recruitment 31222013
Poorabed Mohamadjavad
Faculty of Humanities
Vice Chancellor of the Faculty of Humanities
Pourmohamad Mina Deputy of Planning and Development
Center of Information Technology, Office Renovation and Transformation
IT Expert 31222077
Radmanesh Alireza
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carrier
Rafeeie Amir
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
In charge of the faculty office 31223300
Rahimi Aliasghar
School of Engineering
Laboratory Expert 31222188
Rahmani Mohammadamin
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Executive Expert 31222203
Rahmanifard Morteza
Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Head of the Office of the Administrative and Financial Deputy 31222030
Rahnama Hossein
Security Office
IT Security Expert
Raisi Asghar
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Service Provider 31221374
Ramezanpour Mostafa
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Education Expert 31221304
Ranaee Hosein
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Head of Physics Department 31223310
Ranjbar Ali
Faculty of Petroleum, Gas and Petrochemical Engineering
Head of Petrolium Engineering Department 31222657
Rasouli Saeed
Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science
Head of Mathematics Department
Rasouli Afshin Deputy of Research and Technology
Management of Development and Commercialization of Techlology and Community Relations
Expert of Research and Technology Contracts 31222280
Rastgoo Ali
Jam School of Engineering
Carrier
Ravaie Masoumeh Deputy of Research and Technology
Central Library and Publications
Library Expert
Ravanbod Nazanin
Management of International Affairs and Non-Iranian Students
Expert in International Affairs and Non-Iranian Students 31222019
Razavian Mehdi
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Laboratory Expert 31223356
Razminia Abolhassan
Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science
Dean of the Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science 31222751
Rezaei Motlagh Fariba
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Library Manager 31221190
Rezaie Mohsen
Faculty of Petroleum, Gas and Petrochemical Engineering
Laboratory Expert 31222618
Rezaie Leila
Office of the President and Public Relations
Advisor to the President and Director of the Department of Public Relations
Rezaie Khodadad Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Cultural, Social and Voluntary Management
Cultural Affairs Expert
Rezaie Mohamadali Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Head of Alumni Office and Issuance of Academic Certificate 31222066
Rezaie Shahram
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Director of Student Affairs 31221330
Rezazadeh Karim
School of Engineering
Laboratory Expert 31222180
Rishehri Abbas
School of Arts and Architecture
In charge of the faculty office 31221500
Roshan Ali
Jam School of Engineering
Responsible for the Leader Office
Roshan Maryam Deputy of Planning and Development
Center of Information Technology, Office Renovation and Transformation
IT Expert 31222226
Rostami Morad Ali Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Transport Service Operator
Rostami Alihossein Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Cultural, Social and Voluntary Management
Cultural Affairs Expert 31222198
Rostami Ebrahim
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carrier 31221146
Saberfard Mostafa
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carrier 31221146
Saberi Daryoosh
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Vice Chancellor of the Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology 31223301
Saberi Javad
Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science
Head of Computer Engineering Department
Sadabadi Tahereh
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Laboratory Expert 31223356
Safaie Zahra Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Responsible for Student Dormitory
Safarpour Ali
Security Office
Expert in Charge of Physical Protection 31222086
Safdarian Ahmad
Jam School of Engineering
Dormitory Manager
Safinia Taleb
Jam School of Engineering
Education Expert
Sajadi Eslami Seyed Esmaiel
Office of the President and Public Relations
Head of the Isaargar Group 31222010
Sajadizadeh Seyed Abdoimanaf
Jam School of Engineering
Education Expert
Salari Saman Deputy of Planning and Development
Management of Civil Projects
Civil Projects Expert 31222081
Salehi Azam Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Administrative Expert
Salehi Mahmoud Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Director of Administrative and Support Affairs 31222032
Saleminejad Jamshid
Jam School of Engineering
Carrier
Salimi Afsaneh
Business and Economics School
Education Expert 31222109
Salimifard Khodakaram Deputy of Education
Educational Planning and Development Management
Director of Educational Planning and Development
Samivand Lida Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Expert in Charge of Graduation 31222061
Sarmaki Mohamad Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Central Secretariat Expert 31222044
Sedaghat Shokrolah Deputy of Research and Technology
Management of Development and Commercialization of Techlology and Community Relations
Expert of Project Control and Technology Commercialization 31222280
Setoodeh Bijan
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Education Expert 31221337
shabankareh Mehrangiz Deputy of Research and Technology
Central Library and Publications
Library Expert 31222704
Shadnia Omolbanin Deputy of Education
Educational Services Management
Graduation Expert 31222371
Shahidan Kazem Deputy of Planning and Development
Management of Civil Projects
Civil Projects Expert 31222085
shahini Mehdi Deputy of Research and Technology
Research, Technology and Innovation Management
Research Expert 31222074
Shahsavar Mohammad
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Education Expert 31222293
Sheikhzaker Zahra
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Education Expert 31223344
Shirkani Hosein Deputy of Research and Technology
Research, Technology and Innovation Management
Director of Research and Technology 31222075
Shirkani Marzieh
Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science
In charge of the faculty office 31222750
Shirvani Elham
School of Engineering
Education Expert 31222052
Shoghabi Reza Deputy of Planning and Development
Management of Civil Projects
Civil Projects Expert 31222049
Sobhanikhaah Fatemeh Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Student Service Expert
Sobhaninasab Mohamadali Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Nutrition Affairs Operator 33222369
Solhifard Hamzeh
Office of the President and Public Relations
Head of Tehran Central Office
Sotoudeh Ebrahim
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Head of Fisheries Department
Tabesh Erfan
Faculty of Humanities
Education Expert 31222103
Taherian Hassan Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Responsible for Student Dormitory
Takin Hasan Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Head of Student Homes Office
Talatian Saeed
Faculty of Intelligent Systems Engineering and Data Science
Head of Electerical Engineering Department
Tammari Esmaeel
Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology
Dean of the Faculty of Nano and Bio Science and Technology 31223300
Tangakiazad Abdolrashid Deputy of Planning and Development
Management of Civil Projects
Civil Projects Expert
Tashani Aaghil
Jam School of Engineering
In charge of the faculty office
Tavakoli Mehdi Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Human Resource Management and Public Affairs
Mechanical Technician
Tavakoli Mehdi Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Director of Student Affairs
Torabi Jahromi Amin
Center for Entrepreneurship and Innovation
Head of Entrepreneurship and Innovation Center
Vahdatian Abdolrahim Deputy of Planning and Development
Management of Civil Projects
Administrative Expert
Yazdanpanah Masoumeh
Monitoring, Evaluation and Quality Assurance Group
Expert of the Office of Supervision
Yazdanpanah Taher
Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Administrative and Financial Deputy 31222030
Yazdanparaast Omidreza
Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Welfare Expert
Yazdanparast Tala
Faculty of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dormitory Manager 31221150
Yazdanparast Ahmad Deputy of Human Resources, Finance and Support
Finance Management
Financial Expert
Zamani Amin
Jam School of Engineering
Carrier
Zamzam Fatemeh Deputy of Research and Technology
Research, Technology and Innovation Management
Research Expert 31222280
zare Mohamadghaasem
Deputy of Education
Examining Board Expert 31222370
Zare Mohamad
Staff Basij
Staff Basij Commander
Zendeboudi Mashalah Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Responsible for Student Dormitory
Zendeboudi Rasoul Deputy of Culture and Student Affairs
Student Service Center
Responsible for Student Dormitory
Zendehdel Asghar
School of Engineering
Executive expert 31222150
قربان پور احمد
Business and Economics School
معاون دانشکده کسب و کار و اقتصاد 31222375